jump to navigation

So You Can Cry May 22, 2011

Posted by sandytasha in Catatan Kecil Ku.
trackback

Aduh seneng banget deh sama lirik lagu nya Ne-Yo! yang “So you can Cry” Liriknya aku banget :p coba ada cowo yang nyanyiin buat aku.. ya ampun so sweet bgtt.. xixixi..

Jadi inget kemaren nonton Purple Love sama Eva. Akhirnya kesampean juga nonton. Setelah sekian lama jarang bgt ama yg namanya nonton. Jadi kemaren curi-curi waktu disela sibuknya KKP buat nonton. Berhubung suka warna UNGU jadi nontonnya itu deh. Abis juga ga ada yang Oke lagi filmnya.. Nah, jadi kepikiran deh.. Pasha nya disitu so sweet banget.. ya ampun mauuuu! di nyanyiin ama cowo gitu. hahaha *ngayal aja.. xixixi

Nah, balik lagi keatas deh.. nih liriknya Ne-Yo! yang aku bilang tadi.. ckckck pas banget kalau ada cowo pujaan hati yang nyanyiin.. buat lupain yang sedih2.. hehe

Hmmmm

So, it’s over.
He’s with someone else and you know her.
And you just can’t get any lower.
But sit in the dark alone
and won’t answer your phone.
Well, I’m sorry.
I won’t attend your pity party.
I’d rather go have calamari
and maybe a drink
And yes, I think
you should come with me.

Life isn’t long.
There will be pain but life goes on.
With everyday a brand new song.
But if you’d rather stay at home
let me do you a favor.

I’ll ask the sun to shine away from you today so you can cry.
(If that’s what you want, alright.)
I’ll ask the clouds to bring the rain for you today so you can cry.
(If that’s what you want, alright.)

Mmmm…if that’s what you want alright.

Mmmm, I’m a lover.
And the pain of the heart from another
can be difficult to recover.
Yes, this I know,
but difficult isn’t impossible.

And you shiver.
Be what you want.
You cry, lips quiver.
Well, honey, go on and cry me a river.
You wanna be down.
Fine, let me help you out.
(Help out.)

I’ll ask the sun to shine away from you today so you can cry.
(If that’s what you want, alright.)
I’ll ask the clouds to bring the rain for you today so you can cry.
(If that’s what you want, alright.)

Oooh, if that’s what you want, alright.
Then, if that’s what you want, alright.

And your tears won’t bring him back.
I know you wish they did.
But, it just don’t work like that.
I know that healing takes time.
Even your heart has a pace.
Ah, but how much time are you gonna take?
Too much would be a mistake.

I’ll ask the sun to shine away from you today so you can cry.
(If that’s what you want, alright.)
I’ll ask the clouds to bring the rain for you today so you can cry.
(If that’s what you want, alright.)

I’ll ask the sun to shine away from you today so you can cry.
If that’s what you want, alright.

So, who’s a man wanna sing that song?! hehehe 😀

Advertisements

Comments»

1. Toplinksz2 - May 14, 2012

Snappointz2…

Great blog post, saw on…


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: